BYU-Idaho Professionals
The Mighty Oaks Network


BYU-Idaho Professionals are alumni who are part of a growing network that supports the university's mission, particularly in helping with career placement and professional development. Members of the network help current students find internships and post-graduation careers. They can also network with other alumni, including those who are active members of BYU-Idaho Professionals. Additionally, they may assist students seeking admission to a graduate/professional schools.



Their primary responsiblities include:


1. Serving as a university contact in their current company and community

2. Participating as a mentor in the university’s online community and mentor tool BYUI Connect

3. Joining the BYU-Idaho Professional group on LinkedIn (Note: This is a private group. To learn more, click here.)

4. Having an active profile and presence on Handshake (The university’s job board)

5. Support the local Internship and Career Services missionaries in select areas

6. Collaborate with local BYU Management Society chapters (if applicable)



This group is supported by the BYU-Idaho Future Professionals, a group of current students who proactively use the campus resources and alumni network to make connections, find mentors, and secure internships as well as post-graduation employment.

If you are interested in volunteering as a BYU-Idaho Professional, please contact Rob Ahrendsen at (208) 496-9811 or send an e-mail to ahrendsens@byui.edu. We are actively seeking BYU-Idaho Professionals in all areas.



DIRECTORY: BYU-IDAHO PROFESSIONALS (LISTED BY STATE AND CITY)

United States:
International:

United States

City  Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Moody Dallin Burgener '13 Hendon & Huckestein Architects - Intern Architect (208) 403-6898
dallinburgener@gmail.com
Saraland David Stay '01 Amvac Chemical Corp. - Scientist (251) 348-9797
davidstay@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Anchorage David '04 & Jami '03 Hansen (281) 656-6676
davidjoshansen@gmail.com
Brevig Angie Alston '04 Brevig Mission School - Teacher (907) 642-3383
angie@thealaskateacher.com
Eagle River Jordi Andrews '11 U.S. Army - Ordnance Officer (208) 557-8238
jordiandrews@gmail.com
Fairbanks Scott '06 &
Sadie '05 Goddard
University of Alaska - Assistant Professor (970) 712-7410
sadie_goddard@yahoo.com
Fairbanks David '05 & Sarah Jean '87 Moss (907) 460-9162
damossak@gmail.com
Palmer Gary '71 & Barbara '08 Walther-Adams (907) 355-8492
wasillatour@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Avondale Greg Parsons '88 Dock Star - Co-Founder (623) 872-3111
gparsons@summitwarehouse.com
Chandler Kyle Schmitt '16 Deloitte - Solutions Analyst (480) 247-1288
kschmitt89@gmail.com
Chandler Nick Christensen '15 Commit Agency - Social Media Manager (623) 297-0910
nck.crstnsn@gmail.com
Gilbert Jeff King '08 Dinan & Company LLC - Investment Banking Associate (602) 859-1552
kingcito@gmail.com
Gilbert TJ Packard '12 Packard & Appleby, PC - CPA/Partner (480) 353-8505
timothyj.packard@gmail.com
Lake Havasu City Paul '04 & Brynley Mosley (928) 208-4438
mosleyrocher@yahoo.com
Mesa David McBride '79 McBride Financial Services - President (480) 830-6600
dmcbride@mcbridefinancial.net
Mesa Lorielle Harris '16 Mesa Public Schools - Family Literacy Instructor (480) 247-0254
loriellie@yahoo.com
Mesa Brett Riggs '16 Kitchell Contractors - Project Engineer (480) 273-2751
brettriggs24@gmail.com
Mesa Mark A. Allen (480) 510-4792
allenbroselectric@cox.net
Mesa Steven '74 & Cecelia Flint (480) 962-5860
stevenflint@cox.net
flintcece@aol.com
Mesa  Mark LeFevre '12 (928) 551-0035
marclefevre7@gmail.com
Mesa  Brian '05 & Julie '05 Seavey (480) 353-9021
(480) 302-0148
brian_cv31@hotmail.com
juliep23@hotmail.com
Morenci Clint Edwards '13 Freeport McMoRan - HR Generalist (623) 414-6606
edw07002@gmail.com
Phoenix Haley Klaassen '18 Honeywell Aerospace - Buyer/Planner (435) 232-4382
klaassen.haley@gmail.com
Phoenix John Cameron Harper '14 USAA - Sr. Wealth Advisor (503) 320-9080
cameronh89@yahoo.com
Phoenix Richard Langsmith '90 Black Ops Animation - Owner (256) 679-3752
richard@blackopsanimation.com
Phoenix Jesse Deaver '16 The State of Arizona - Senior Financial Analyst (916) 626-1148
jessedeaverjr@gmail.com
Phoenix Michael Molloy '03 Charles Schwab - Financial Consultant (480) 447-4432
molloym@gmail.com
Phoenix Jacob '01 & Leslie Findlay (602) 268-2263
findlayj@gmail.com
Queen Creek Molly Evanson '05 Lotus Elite Services - Co-Founder and Managing Director (480) 489-8350
azgirl246@yahoo.com
Sahuarita Mark Butterfield '10 Banner Health - Dialysis Nurse (520) 256-2081 
mbutterfield@outlook.com
San Tan Valley Daniel Hoyle '09 Arizona State University - Director, Int. Student and Scholar Experience (219) 508-8981
daniel.hoyle@asu.edu
Scottsdale Bradyn Norris '14 Republic Services - Sr. Compensation Analyst (480) 299-4363
bnorris@republicservices.com
Scottsdale Erika Bliss '14 Spear Education - Event Coordinator (860) 550-2056
erika.e.bliss@gmail.com
Scottsdale Peter Strand '18 The Vanguard Group - Brokerage Professional  (805) 587-4127
peter.strand608@gmail.com
Show Low Maryon Dewitt '99 & Chris Wallentine (928) 369-8421
myr_d@hotmail.com
Tempe Buffy Holling '06 MUFG - Sr. Virtual Learning Designer (480) 455-7111
buffyholling@gmail.com
Tempe John Nicholas Coakley '04 (602) 771-4263
nick.coakley@asu.edu
Tucson Alec Howard '15 SmartScrubs - Marketing Coordinator (509) 939-7811
alechoward0@gmail.com
Tucson James '04 & Melony Hall (435) 232-2730
gochohall@hotmail.com
Tucson Nathan Bartschi '04 Smile Straight Orthodontics - Orthodontist (702) 354-9849
bartschi@hotmail.com
Yuma Scott Bernard '10 Yuma Regional Medical Center - HR Business Partner (208) 681-9332
sbarnard0524@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Bella Vista Kyle White '07 Sam's Club - Finance Manager FP&A  (602) 971-1363
whitefamily89@gmail.com 
Bella Vista Kevin Poaletti '14 Walmart - Sr. Manager (856) 685-0603
kevin@poaletti.com
Bentonville Brandon Morgan '16 Walmart - Intrusion Analyst (830) 570-8078
brandon.morgan@outlook.com
Bentonville Daniel Fleming '05 Walmart -  VP US Finance/Strategy - Food/Consumables (479) 685-0554
daniel.fleming@gmail.com
Bentonville Karl Meaders '12 Walmart -  Buyer/Commercial Bakery (484) 716-3738
kmeaders@gmail.com
Bentonville Derek Larson '01 Walmart -  Sr. Demand Planning Manager (509) 793-6800
lar06029@byui.edu
Bentonville  Shaun Rorrison '13 Walmart -  Director Demand Planning (479) 644-1180
shaun.rorrison@gmail.com
Bentonville Justin McMurtrey '07 Sam's Club -  Sr Manager (479) 936-0828
justin.mcmurtrey@gmail.com 
Bentonville Parker Robbins '18 Walmart - Operations Analyst (951) 533-0662
parkerjayrobbins@gmail.com
Bentonville Allen Stewart '08 Walmart - Director of Replenishment  (479) 295-7803
alstewart04@gmail.com
Bentonville Jamie Beath '13 Walmart - Sr. Manager  (479) 276-2222
jamiebeath@gmail.com
Bentonville John Pearson '09 Walmart - Sr. Director Digital Product Managment-US Merchandising (435) 671-7109
johnppearson72@gmail.com
Bentonville Brian Robert '09 Walmart - Director of FP&A (479) 670-7058
brianarobbert@gmail.com
Bentonville Kyle Quigley '11 Walmart - Sr. Manager Demand Planner (801) 850-3715
kbquigs@gmail.com
Centerton Michael Morrison '15 Walmart - Manager Forecasting, Corporate FP&A (479) 685-1846
michaelevanmorrison@gmail.com
Fayetteville Michael Kirby '07 Sam's Club - Merchant, Roadshows (801) 960-7661
mkirbz@gmail.com
Little Rock Todd Thompson '89 Riceland Foods, Inc. - IT Director (870) 673-5649
twthompson@riceland.com
Rogers  John Reid '10 General Mills - Category Manager  (360) 820-8883
john.reid@genmills.com
Rogers Ryan Quackenbush '16 Walmart -  Planner Lawn & Garden (858) 444-0341
ryanquack@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Arcata Douglas Dawes '94 Humboldt State University - VP for Administration and Finance (208) 540-2400
douglasdawes@gmail.com
Cameron Park Michael '88 & Pamela '88 Mangelson (916) 718-1271
pam.mangelson@sbcglobal.net
Citrus Heights Kyle '06 & Jenna '06 Nebeker (916) 293-1985
(916) 221-0221
jaykay225@yahoo.com
Grass Valley Michael Lyman '97 Ridgeline Pediatric - President/CEO (435) 881-6338
mblyman@gmail.com
Lathrop William (Bill) Johnson '05 Valimet, Inc. - Vice President, Administration (707) 803-9378
wrj982@gmail.com
Modesto George & Jill Rawe (209) 404-2989
george@computertutor.com
Napa Taylor Rudd '12 St. Joseph - Director of Operations (707) 291-3999
tayrudd14@gmail.com
Palo Alto Elizabeth Johnson '05 Adobe -  Executive Assistant to VP Global Digital Media Marketing (650) 690-5190
2elizabethann@gmail.com
Rocklin Nik Earnest '17 Blast Analytics and Marketing - Analytics Consultant (208) 313-6999
nikolasjearnest@gmail.com
Sacramento Sarah Cook '94 Sarah L Cook - Systems Strategist, Sales Director, Author, Facilitator (916) 216-2857
sarah@sarahlcook.com
Sacramento Brad '11 & Ashley '11 Close (540) 526-3156
bradleyclose@gmail.com
San Jose Seth-Aaron Martinez '04 Adobe - Program Manager - Global Talent Development (408) 560-8837
setmarti@adobe.com
Stockton Derek Smith '09 Kaiser Permanente - Doctor of Podiatric Medicine (208) 431-1473
dereksmithdpm@gmail.com
Sunnyvale Danielle Wilkinson '17 Adobe - Technical Talent Partner (801) 473-2925
wilkinson.dani@gmail.com
Sunnyvale Eric Laird '07 Google - Manager/Product Operations (208) 520-0318
ericlaird8@gmail.com
Sunnyvale Luke Hale '15 Apple, Inc. - Managing Video Producer (208) 360-4445
lukerhale@gmail.com
Vallejo Bryan '98 & Jacy Boe (707) 750-1026
boe_bryan@yahoo.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Fresno Curtis '97 & Rebecca '97 LaClaire (480) 238-7998
curtis.laclaire@gmail.com
Visalia Jason Osborn '11 Nestle - HR Manager (801) 420-7675
jj.osborn1@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Apple Valley Marc '92 & Nicole '92 Lacey (760) 946-4999
laceymarc@gmail.com
Camarillo Robert & Marianne Kay '05 Woolf (805) 914-9186
(805) 914-9233
rob.n.woolf@gmail.com
marianne4music@gmail.com
Carlsbad Jeffery & Autumn '07 Crump (916) 419-0651
autumncrump@gmail.com
Compton Rhett Briggs '10 Best Buy - General Manager Metro Ecommerce Center (208) 520-0587
rhett.briggs@bestbuy.com
Corona Andrew Lang '17 HSNO - Forensic Accountant (951) 531-3062
andrewbyui@gmail.com
El Cajon Jacob Zajac '17 D.Z. Calibrate - Quality Manager (619) 905-8498
jacobzajac@gmail.com
El Cajon Evan Wirig '87 Grossmont College - Department Chair/Professor-Media Communications (619) 318-2475
ec_wirig@yahoo.com
Escondido Ashleigh Moore '00 (714) 588-3161
ashleighmoore08@gmail.com
Ladera Ranch Jordan Mendoza '16 Optum - Business Analyst (858) 449-6897
mendozajordan91@gmail.com
Lakeside Brandon Ledbetter '15 United States Geological Survey - Hydrologic Technician (916) 769-0853
brandonledbetter1986@gmail.com
Long Beach Daniel '95 & Katrina '94 Solomon (714) 892-4661
solomonadvisors@gmail.com
katrinadan@msn.com
Los Angeles Christopher Kaya '18 EY - Assurance Staff ( 469) 877-6409
chrisckay15@gmail.com
Hemet Nicholas '10 & Priscila '10 Jensen (909) 795-7259
pjensen@llu.edu
Irvine Ryan Dunn '15 Amazon - Technical Program Manager (317) 384-3753
ryananthonydunn@gmail.com
Irvine Janis '96 & Jennifer Cilderman (714) 544-4269
jcilderman@att.net
Rancho Cucamonga Zachary Harris '15 Ultra-Bag - Co-Founder/Manager (951) 505-6417
zcharris8@gmail.com
Rancho Palos Verdes Gregory Rondeau '04 FOX Sports - Sr. Director of Programming and Research (980) 322-5371
gregory_rindeau@yahoo.com
San Diego Nancie Mathews '00 (619) 922-3538
njmathews@live.com
Temecula Michael Adawi '15 New Haven Youth and Family Services - Theraputic Behavioral Services Coach michaeladawi@gmail.com
Vista Morgen Fry '17 City of Carlsbad - Secretery to the City Manager (760) 717-0600
morgen_fry@yahoo.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Arvada Jared Ullrich '08 Ullrich Insurance Agency - Partner  (925) 634-8821
jared@ullrichinsurance.com
Aurora Richard Butler '15 Richey May - Tax Associate (720) 465-4547
richard.butler.co@gmail.com
Aurora Vance Boyer '13 U.S. Air Force - Special Agent (208) 709-6388
vboyer2@gmail.com
Castle Rock Dennis Johnson '18 Fidelity Investments - Workplace Planning Consultant (719) 492-7112
johndennis76@gmail.com
Castle Rock Jeff '03 & Kimberlee '04 Sucher (314) 225-0217
jeff.sucher@gmail.com
kim.sucher@gmail.com
Centennial Tanner Applegate '16 Dentistry Making a Difference - CEO (720) 729-8883
tanner.applegate@dentistrymakingadifference.com
Colorado Springs Joshua Eliason '05 Uchealth - Sr. Analyst  (719) 233-2268
eliasonjj@gmail.com
Colorado Springs Julie Turner '03  Colorado Springs District 11 - Teacher (719) 233-0700
jewel1217@gmail.com
Denver Dallin Roberts '14 KPMG - Senior Audit Associate (425) 330-4699
dallinroberts@kpmg.com
Denver Matt Inama '10 ECG Management Consultants - Senior Consultant (303) 912-8838
matthew.inama@gmail.com
Denver Tim '12 & Cassandra '13 Bradford (303) 523-8282
(303) 264-9672
timothybradford@outlook.com
Denver J. Quincy & Monica '04 Stott (307) 431-0739
monica.stott@gmail.com
Fleming Stefan Betley '04 Holyoke Re-1J School District - Spanish Education Teacher (970) 580-6973
bavone.lds.138@gmail.com
Fort Collins Ryan '03 & Melissa Poulsen (303) 249-0909
dc.poulsen@msn.com
Highlands Ranch Monika Colmenter '97 (623) 249-4354
mcolmenter@gmail.com
Parker Casey Denby '08 Western Union - Senior Director, Global Operations (720) 984-6316
cmdenby@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Darien Jamison Davis '79 Davis & Partners, LLC - Managing Partner (203) 832-2875
jim@davisandpartners.net
Darien Dustin Ackerman '12 Portfolio Advisors, LLC - Sr. Associate (208) 252-0239
ack.dustin@gmail.com
Hamden Gregory Hart '09 Yale University - Postdoctoral Associate (208) 201-5933
gregory.r.hart@gmail.com
Stamford Jongseong We '10 PwC - Tax Manager  (801) 400-8312
we.jongseong@gmail.com
West Hartford David '05 & Kendra '06 Bigger (406) 552-3572
davidbigger@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Wilmington Emily '96 & Michael Cottam (801) 891-3134
taylorsville95@yahoo.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Washington Joshua Alvarez '10 Swing Left - Political Director (360) 286-1762
joshuajalvarez@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Bonifay            Drew '86 & Tamra '85 Kriser (334) 333-3533
(850) 547-9950
tamrakriser@gmail.com
Bradenton Nick '04 & Nikki '04 Hopkins (775) 338-1142
nikkia.hopkins@gmail.com
Coral Springs David Wilson '02 Magic Leap - Animator (318) 584-9660
wilsonillustration@gmail.com
Jacksonville Clayton '93 & Janae '93 Hudgins (904) 303-0007
(904) 395-5627
wchudgins@gmail.com
Tampa Zarate Loebs '15 Citi Bank - Finance Tax Analyst (407) 969-9543
ana.loebs@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Atlanta Carson Dilling '15 Ernst & Young - Staff Accountant (208) 227-6745
carson.l.dilling@ey.com
Atlanta Tiah Westover '15 The Home Depot - Project Manager of Interactive Advertising (678) 895-9518
tiah.westover@gmail.com
Atlanta Jakob Clark '10 Delta Air Lines - Specialist - Revenue Management (208) 716-4072
d.jakob.clark@gmail.com
Braselton Spencer Thomas '16 Cannon Financial Institute - Managing Consultant (425) 269-5650
thomas_s_e@yahoo.com
Columbus Zane Johnson '17 U.S. Army - U.S. Army Officer Candidate (208) 716-4499
gregzj208@gmail.com
Cumming Tyler Jensen '06 State Farm Insurance - Team Manager (801) 554-0309
tylerkjensen3@yahoo.com
Marietta East Joseph '96 & Amber '96 Isaksen (770) 517-5169
isa92002@byui.edu
amber@amberisaksen.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Coeur d'Alene John Pulsipher '01 Riverstone Dental Care - Dentist (208) 661-8430
johnpulsipher@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Ammon Rick Skidmore '13 Skidmore, Inc. - Partner & Marketing Manager (208) 757-3419
rickwskidmore@gmail.com
Ammon Kurtis Moser '08 Idaho State University - Interactive Video Conferencing Classroom Specialist ( 208) 221-2754
mosekurt@isu.edu
Blackfoot Lon Kreger '08 Loveland Products - International Business Development Manager (208) 971-5144
lonkreger@hotmail.com
Blackfoot Annie Tanner '01 Keslers Market Street Gardens - Gardening Specialist (208) 680 5897
cbabtanner@gmail.com
Blackfoot Katie Harris '93 Get Found First - COO (208) 681-6448
katie.h@getfoundfirst.com
Idaho Falls Austin Rochette '19 AmeriHealth - Certified Peer Support Specialist (208) 970-7041
rco2015@outlook.com
Idaho Falls Ben Hodge '09 Bechel Marine Propulsion Corporation - Senior Engineer (509) 607-9913
benjaminahodge@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Jarrett Sexton '12 Idahoan - Demand Planner (801) 358-4134
r.jarrett.sexton@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Rebecca Bahr '12 Mary Kay - Beauty Consultant (509) 737-1612
rebeccaannbahr@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Kerry Buxton '80 Life Outside the Boss - CEO (208) 317-4496
bucks@silverstar.com
Idaho Falls Nick Paul '16 Nifty Marketing - Director of Paid Media (208) 761-2999
nickpauls13@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Crystal Facuri '15 Just 4 Kids Urgent Care - Registered Nurse (760) 500-0568
cmfacuri@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Trent Shippen '87 BYU-Idaho - Advisor Student Activities Service/Sports (208) 496-7441
shippent@byui.edu
Idaho Falls Cory Stegelmeier '13 Hall Angell & Associates - Attorney (208) 881-7386
youngersteg@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Jacob Johnson '12 Johnson Discount Foods - General Manager (916) 370-2882
jacoblawrencejohnson@me.com
Idaho Falls John Ryan '14 Applied Engineering Services, Inc. - Mechanical Engineer (208) 359-0766
john.chadron.ryan@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Michael Walker '05 College of Eastern Idaho - Dean of Student Affairs  (208) 535-5451
michael.walker@cei.edu
Idaho Falls Jason Averill '02 Avercast, LLC - Executive Vice President (208) 534-8810 
javerill@avercast.com
Idaho Falls Tadayoshi Sakota '09 Docutech LLC - Corporate Counsel (208) 206-7404
tadayosh@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Brett Carlson '96 Melaleuca - Director of Talent Aquisition (801) 589-1502
bcarlson@melaleuca.com
Idaho Falls Travis Standley '11 Curtis- Wright - Sr. HR Business Partner  (208) 705-0867
travisdavidstandley@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Mitch '08 & Salena '07 Russon (208) 313-1429
(208) 646-2344
mitch.russon@gmail.com
Idaho Falls Jeff '94 & Marian '94 Boag (208) 313-4250
javboag@gmail.com
Idaho Falls  Trent '07 & Sarah '07 Buehler (208) 705-5576
bue01001@gmail.com
Iona Heather Serrano '17 Harris Publishing - Assistant Editor (530) 863-0370
heathermagda@gmail.com
New Plymouth David '02 & Aubri '01 Sotutu (208) 425-9912
dasotutu@msn.com
Pocatello William Lane '14 Bright Tomorros Child Advocacy Center - Licensed Professional Counselor (707) 365-1060
wblanejr@gmail.com
Pocatello  Maren '05 & Eric Minnig bubble9018@aol.com
Pocatello Kiel Moser '09 Idaho State Univ. & Eastern Washington Univ. - Customer Service Representative (208) 709-8612
mosekiel@isu.edu
Rexburg Emily Marriott '17 Rexburg Rehabilitation - Physical Therapy Assistant (253) 631-0357
emimm20@gmail.com
Rexburg Mario da Silva Filho '17 BYU-Idaho - Student Software Developer (208) 243-7555
mario.esf10@gmail.com
Rexburg Quinn Fenton '14 INL - WTB System Configuration and Business Support Specialist (208) 356-3737
qfenton@gmail.com
Rexburg Heather Serrano '17 Harris Publishing - Assistant Editor (530) 863-0370
heathermagda@gmail.com
Rexburg Reuben Ortega '06 Cloutier Arnold Ortega PLLC - Attorney (206) 419-8651
reuben@cotechlaw.com
Rexburg Seth Deming '04 BYU-Idaho - Testing & Assessment Services Director (208) 496-1755
demings@byui.edu
Rexburg Alan Young '95 BYU-Idaho - Online Learning Managing Director (208) 496-1851
youngal@byui.edu
Rexburg Ross Spackman '87 BYU-Idaho - Professor of Agriculture (208) 496-4576
spackmanr@byui.edu
Rexburg Scott Tavares '05 Vivint Smarthome - Regional Operations Manager (208) 403-3032
scott.tavares@vivint.com
Rexburg Michael Jones '09 General Mills - Human Resources IT Senior Analyst (208) 201-3245
michael.jones2@genmills.com
Rexburg Barrett Wilcox '12 Northwest Cosmetic Labs - Director of Human Resources (208) 243-6864
barrett.wilcox@trustncl.com
Rexburg Brittany Shipp '10 BYU-Idaho - Employment Specialist (208) 496-2500
lovelandbrit@gmail.com
Rexburg Andrew Rail '01 Start HERE - President and Co-Founder (208) 521-0397
drew.s.rail@gmail.com
Rexburg Maeve McNamee '17 Johnston Community Schools - Severe and Profound Associate (615) 812-6297
maevemcnamee94@msn.com
Rexburg Misty Kempton '17 Safelink Internet - SEO/Social Media Specialist (307) 413-0348
misty.kempton@gmail.com
Rexburg Meredith Von Wagenen '16 Development Workshop - Developmental Specialist (407) 346-0325
meredithvw85@gmail.com
Rexburg David Fluckiger '15 BYU-Idaho - Data Scientist (208) 356-4818
david.fluckiger@outlook.com
Rexburg Seth Robins '04 BYU-Idaho - Faculty/College Success Department (208) 260-1248
robinss@byui.edu
Rexburg Blake Schwendiman '89 Humetrix - Full Stack Mobile Architect (480) 980-3949
blake.schwendiman@gmail.com
Rexburg Joe Hedrick '17 Keller Williams - CEO/Team Leader (714) 507-0918
joe.hedrick@kw.com
Rexburg Caleb Trujillo '14 BYU-Idaho - Online Community Coordinator (719) 439-5116
trujilloca@byui.edu
Rexburg Andrew Ainscough '15 Beehive Federal Credit Union - Business Development and Marketing Specialist (208) 709-3564
drew@inclinemarketing.org
Rexburg Logan Cramer '18 Aptive - Sales Representative and Recruiter (208) 313-6885
logan.cramer2@gmail.com
Rexburg Ellen Savage '16 NAVEX Global - Corporate Recruiter (760) 979-9319
ellenrosesavage@gmail.com
Rexburg Jason Weaver '11 Avercast, LLC - Marketing Director (208) 346-0177
jtweav@gmail.com
Rexburg  Dale '81 & Jan '81 Barnes (208) 356-8322
dbarnes8322@msn.com
jannieb68@msn.com
Rexburg  Ron '72 & Carolyn '71 Feik (208) 968-5580
ron1763@msn.com
Rexburg Michael '76 & Carolyn '78 Rowley (208) 356-3177
keys.dish@gmail.com
rowley.carolyn@gmail.com
Rigby Ben '09 & Melissa '06 Brubaker (559) 467-5202
ben.b.brubaker@gmail.com
Shelley Shane '04 & Cambria Anderson (208) 357-3571
anderson44@ida.net
Sugar City Trenton Stanger '00 Monsanto - Wheat Technical Product Manager (530) 681-8288
trenton.floyd.stanger@monsanto.com
Sugar City Madison Stewart '16 Rigby High School - College and Career Counselor / Dual Credit Coordinator (801) 831-3849
madiolsen@yahoo.com
Sugar City Craig Cobia '79  Beehive Federal Credit Union - Director, Public Relations and Member Education (208) 656-0100
ccobia@mstar.net
cobiac@byui.edu
Teton Brian Haynie '04 Integrated Innovations Inc. - Managing Owner (208) 351-0943
brianjhaynie@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Burley Quinn Merrill '07 Mini-Cassia County - Deputy Public Defender (206) 399-5692
quinnm@byulaw.net
Burley Nicole Gibby '11 Cassia School District - Mathematics Teacher nicole@gibbygroup.com
Burley Mike Ramsey '08 Nifty Ventures - President (208) 312-7480
mike@niftyventures.com
Heyburn Ty '00 & Kaly Shippen '98 (208) 390-9719tshippen@minidokaschools.org
Jerome Ray '04 & Emily Merritt (208) 961-1234
rem1701e@mac.com
Twin Falls Kati LeQuia '13 University of Idaho - Research Assistant (208) 731-4951
katidayle015@gmail.com
Twin Falls John '12 & Rachel '10 Leonard (916) 212-6815
leo08052@gmail.com
nygren_25@yahoo.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Boise Kaleb Pulsipher '14 Cascadia Healthcare - Physical Therapist (509) 366-3765
pulsipherk@gmail.com
Boise Keaton Moore '17 Supervalu - Financial Analyst (409) 313-0120
1moorekeaton@gmail.com
Boise Sam Fife '15 The Better Business Bureau - Resolutions Manager (208)346-1052
sam.e.fife@gmail.com
Boise Gregory Hill '96 Boise State University -Director at Idaho Policy Institute/Professor (208) 362-0664
gcashhill@gmail.com
Boise Chris Armstrong '12 Carrier Corporation - Category Manager, Refrigeration Supply Chain (832) 585-7748
armstrong.chris@me.com
Boise Chris Barry '77 Idaho State Tax Commission - Bureau Chief ( 208) 869-5439
chrisbarry1@msn.com
Boise Tammi Sevy '86 Clenera, LLC - Executive Assistant ( 916) 420-7059
tammisevy@gmail.com
Boise Jonathan '98 & Krista '98 Carroll (208) 392-5122
(208) 392-5155
five_ten@hotmail.com
Caldwell Darin Holderness '84 Woodgrain Millwork, Inc. - CFO (208) 695-7287
dholderness@woodgrain.com
Kuna Jake Woolley '06 Renovation Brands - 3rd Party Marketplace Manager (503) 899-7422
jake@the-woolleys.com
Meridian Larry Rupp '96 Keller Associates - Project Manager (208) 559-3198
lrupp@kellerassociates.com
Meridian Andrew Judd '08 Micron Technology - Sr. Analyst, JV Finance (801) 310-9644
andrew.judd1@gmail.com
Meridian Jordan Allen '04 Lithia Motors, Inc. - Executive Recruiting Manager (208) 995-9600
jallen@lithia.com
Meridian Ron Emro '04 Conduet (formerly Xerox) - Sr. Director (208) 606-5779
ronemro@gmail.com
Meridian Matthew Stevens '99 Accenture Interactive - Sr Manager - Front End Developer (208) 559-5714
mattstevensgfx@gmail.com
Meridian Alex '06 & Tiffany '06 Malcomb (760) 960-4580
amalcomb@gmail.com
Meridian Tara '05 & Jason McClellan (208) 407-8873
sandtlm@gmail.com
Middleton Ryan '99 & Amanda '98 Gottfredson (208) 585-3989
gottfredsonr@ldschurch.com
Nampa Daniel Chirstensen '14 Morningdove Marketing - CEO (SEO) (208)807-7279
christensen.danielm@gmail.com
Nampa Brittany Kamhout '15 CaptionCall - Captioning Agent (208) 546-0449
disneybugg@gmail.com
Nampa Jeffrey Ross '96 Royal Jay - UX/UI Designer (208) 258-4471
jjrtist@gmail.com
Nampa Tyler Christoffersen '13 Trinet Global Logistics - Director (541) 709-1797
tylergchristoffersen@gmail.com
Nampa Rebecca Dahle '98 West Ada School District - Teacher (208) 390-9592
beckybug_78@hotmail.com
Nampa Jared '06 & Marcie '07 Austin (480) 620-2936
(208) 403-6197
marcieaus@gmail.com
Star Carson Merrill '05 Scentsy, Inc. - Head Groundskeeper (208) 412-5469
merrill.carson@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Chicago Jon DuBois '06 Oriole, LLC - Service Captain (801) 362-8169
jonadubois@hotmail.com
Normal Mark Richins Illinois State University - Grad Student (Music Therapy) (317) 739-7201
markrichins34@gmail.com
Peoria Dustin Pirente '16 Caterpillar, Inc. - Human Resource Associate - Corporate Labor Relations (208) 313-3733
dustinpirente@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Jasper Matt Bland '09 Jasper Engines and Transmissions - Division Manager (443) 655-2866
matt.bland@jasperengines.com
Merrillville Jack Carskaddon '12 DirectBuy - VP Finance (208) 392-8908
jack.carskaddon@gmail.com
Mishawaka Valerie Nielsen Williams '77 (574) 259-1992
vwilliams@juno.com
West Lafayette Nick Cummock '14 Purdue University - Grad Student (Mechanical Engineering) (901)438-5871
ncummock@purdue.edu
Zionsville Devin Burns '03 Zylo, Inc. - VP Finance (303) 562-4040
devin.burns@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Council Bluffs  Spencer Richardson '18 Iowa Workforce Development -  Workforce Advisor (515) 512-2001
spencerrichards@live.com
Davenport Jon '04 & Stacy Pettersen (309) 203-9992
jon.pettersen@gmail.com
Osceola James '88 & Jodi '88 Bair (515) 418-3885
(515) 422-4795
99letgo@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Monroe William '82 & Terry '81 Carter (318) 557-6106
tappingflamingo@yahoo.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Bethesda Daniel Fisher '16 Uniformed Services University - Medical Student (208) 313-0117
daniel.fisher@usuhs.edu
Chesapeake Beach Richard '88 & Kim '88 Bracey (801) 822-1716
braceyrn@ldschurch.org
Frederick Becky Frizzell '91 (301) 668-2623
bcfrizzell@comcast.net
Taneytown Shauna Bere '97 Carroll Hospital - Administrative Assistant (443) 789-9649
shauna.bere@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Boston Matthew '07 & Sarah '05 Briggs (208) 570-5905
matthew.randall.briggs@gmail.com
Cambridge Ruby Von Dwornick '78 (617) 497-0912
rubyv1616@gmail.com
Harvard Josh '99 & Emma Iverson (617) 933-5477
joshuaiverson@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Bay City Lucas Peless '04 Michigan International Prep School - Director of Curriculum and Instruction (989) 225-0276
lpeless@gmail.com
Belleville Andrew Youngberg '15 Fiat Chrysler Automobiles - Fleet Technical Advisor (503) 871-7817
youngberg.andrew@gmail.com
Chelsea Nicholas Dyerly '15 BYU-Idaho - Adjunct (734) 489-2412
diearly@yahoo.com
Commerce Wayne H. Schmidt '89 Little Caesar Enterprises - Director, International Training (248) 207-6683
schmidteight @gmail.com
Detroit Steven Byrd '17 Ford Motor Company - Technical Support Analyst (214) 202-8616
swb1213@sbcglobal.net
Kalamazoo Coltyn Suitter '17 A&B Packing Equipment, Inc. - Hydraulic Engineer ( 208) 403-6186
coltyn.suitter@gmail.com
Lake Orion Brandt '09 & Ashley '09 Malone (248) 462-5054
(248) 320-7017
brandt.malone@gmail.com
ashleyksm@gmail.com
Oxford Joshua Ellsworth '15 Intermountain Electronics - Mechanical Engineeer (435) 313-2306
jshellsworth@gmail.com
Northville David Shurtleff '93 Ford Motor Company - Business Engagement Manager (Supply Chain) (248) 802-4146
dshurtle@ford.com
Tecumseh Benjamin Nash '14 Fiat Chrysler Automobiles - Fleet Technical Advisor (208) 419-6364
bjerald.nash@gmail.com
Utica Jon-Patrick Wane '16 General Motors - Information Security Lead (248) 260-0087
jonpatrickwane@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Baxter Hannah Wallis '18 Keller Williams Realty - Office Coordinator (208) 821-5259
hwallis333@gmail.com
Carver Dave '00 & Eliza Wilson (651) 336-3443
davis.c.wilson@wellsfargo.com
Chanhassen Corey Loveland '98 National Weather Service - Service Coordination Hydrologist ( 952) 368-2530
corey.loveland@noaa.gov
Eagan Michael Burch '10 M.A. Mortenson - Project Accountant Supervisor (651) 200-9139
bur05028@gmail.com
Lino Lakes Thomas Cutts '07 Securian Financial Group, Inc. - Associate Counsel (Attorney) (612) 655-5575
trcutts@gmail.com
Marshall Joshua '07 & Elizabeth '07 Burgess (507) 532-3890
joshuaburgess@gmail.com
Minneapolis Joel Feik '07 Ulteig - Lead GIS Analyst (701) 516-8778
jafeik@gmail.com
Minneapolis Thomas '07 & Julie '06 Cutts Securian Financial Group - Associate Counsel, Law (612) 655-5575
trcutts@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Pearl Micah Klug '11 Home Faith Family - CEO (509) 591-7028
tillmicah@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Blue Springs Brent Cook '07 Yanfeng Automotive Interiors - HR Manager (828) 424-5830
brentwcook@gmail.com
Columbia Grandon Rutter '15 Big-D Construction - Construction Project Engineer (801) 231-5042
grandonrutter@hotmail.com
Imperial Scot Talbert '04 Planning Design Studio - Landscape Architect (636) 323-3913
talbertscot@gmail.com
Jefferson City Ian Zollinger '16 City of Jefferson - Planner (505) 500-6773
ianzollinger@gmail.com
Kansas City Eric Dodgen '09 Honeywell FM&T - Mechanical Engineeer  (816) 535-0525
erdodgen@gmail.com
Lake St. Charles Jeffrey Gunter '10 Fiat Chrysler Automobiles - Digital Marketing Manager (636) 290-9551
jeffdgunter@gmail.com
Lee's Summit Naomi Stockton '18 Wal-Mart - Optician (307) 699-4588
finishgoal3@gmail.com
Smithville TJ Cardon '08 Tabula Rasa HealthCare - Principal Solutions Architect (505) 695-2221
tejaycar@gmail.com
St. Charles Candra Azevedo '17 Caribbean Creme - Accounts Payable Clerk (253) 486-9291
mormongirl91@comcast.net
St. Louis Justin Brown '16 Donaldson Company, Inc. - Buyer (507) 369-4152
brown.justin.mitchell@gmail.com
St. Louis Jeramy Keetch '07 Varsity Tutors - Director of Talent Acquisition (314) 749-2507
keetch810@gmail.com
St. Louis Luis '07 & Rachelle '07 Weger (618) 691-2177
luis_weger@hotmail.com
rachelle_weger@yahoo.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Great Falls Robert '02 & Jamie Marshall (612) 616-6123
marshallorthodontics@gmail.com
Lewistown Jessica '07 & Ben Brooks (406) 580-2290
jessicafernbrooks@gmail.com
brooksben@hotmail.com
Missoula Debra Lawton '94 Wipfli, LLP - Audit Manager (406) 360-6729
dlawton@wipfli.com
Missoula Lance '06 & Melanie '06 Cox (406) 499-1194
lancemcox@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Omaha Samuel Peck '13 Nebraska Court of Appeals - Judicial Clerk ( 660) 287-6465
samuel.peck@gmail.com
Papillion Jonathan Michela '10 National Indemnity Company - Client Services Analyst (402) 813-8013
jmichela23@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Fallon Rick '91 & Linda '76 Whimple (888) 484-3823
speedhd@charter.net
Fallon Bruce '73 & Barbara Lewis (775) 426-8804
riverbendnv@gmail.com
Reno Dallas '14 & Lucy '14 Ward Sierra Controls - Product Design Manager/Project Engineer IV  (208) 221-6811
andreww@sierracontrols.com
andrewandlucyward@yahoo.com
Sparks Victor Velasco '17 Tesla - IT Manufacturing Support (510) 705-3629
v-gvictor@hotmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Las Vegas Will Batista '11 Southwest Gas Corporation - Analyst III, Customer Engagement (ESG) (305) 763-4126
batista.wilfredo@gmail.com
Las Vegas Bud '89 & Erin Cranor (702) 526-8003
bacranor@yahoo.com
Las Vegas Heidi '78 & Michael Wixom (702) 686-5513
hgwixom@gmail.com
Las Vegas Jordan '13 & Melissa '06 Kendall (515) 344-5401
jordankendall86@gmail.com
Las Vegas Lyndee Roundy '92 (702) 376-5088
lyndeeroundy@gmail.com
Henderson Derek Hodges '15 Vivint Smart Home - Sr. Security Analyst (760) 884-6552
dereknielhodges@gmail.com
Henderson Jeff Cooper '14 L&S Counselors at Law - Associate Attorney (702) 534-1560
jcooper@law.gwu.edu
Henderson Kevin '93 & Deana '91 Kirkendall (702) 567-1971
(702) 313-1560
kevin@kirkendallconsulting.com
deanak@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Litchfield Jeanamarie Lopez-Carrasco '17 Nashua School District - RN/BSN Head Nurse (603) 305-9490
carrascoj@nashua.edu
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Hoboken Brandon Layland '12 MMGY Global - Associate Director, Social Media (602) 565-5933
brandon.f.layland@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Albuquerque Jonathan Slater '16 Sandia National Labs - Optical Engineer (425) 220-2053
jonslater222@gmail.com
Albuquerque Brad Allen '94 Allen Sigmon Real Estate Group - Owner (505) 884-4699
brad@allensigmon.com
Albuquerque Donald '81 & Suzanne '75 Divett (505) 896-7889
scdivett@gmail.com
Las Cruces Robert '95 & Alejandra '95 Del Plain (575) 635-4862
rdelplain@gmail.com
Santa Fe Tejay '07 & Heather '07 Cardon (505) 695-2221
tejay.cardon@gmail.com
heather.anny@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Brooklyn James Best '06 Badger & Winters - Associate Creative Director (347) 861-4753
jamesbestiv@gmail.com
Buffalo Max '06 & Jeanna '07 Strassburg (716) 531-8017
mstrass58@gmail.com
jeannastrassburg@gmail.com
Derby Richard Dupin '15 MonoSystems - Production Manager (815) 651-9891
rickdupin@att.net
Manhattan Philip Waters '04 Oracle, Inc. - Principal Member of Technical Staff (406) 599-2255
phydroxide@gmail.com
New York Kelsey Da Silva '12 Transwestern - Marketing Director (913) 626-1220
kelsey.judd@gmail.com
New York Brandon Harrison '13 Goldman Sachs - Associate (940) 389-8985
brandonmharrison@me.com
New York Joshua Porter '06 Google, Inc. -  Head of Retail Banking Marketing (646) 300-2864
josh.w.porter@gmail.com
Palmyra Sander '07 & Angela '05 Marshall (315) 398-4655
sandermarshall@gmail.com
Saratoga Springs Luke Decker '07 Ball Corporation - Plant Controller (518) 430-8234
lukemdecker@yahoo.com
Syracuse Todd Moss '96 Syracuse University - Assistant Professor (Entrepreneurship/Emerging Enterprises) (806) 781-3226
tmoss@syr.edu
Watertown Ailinh Harris '10 (320) 202-0497
ailinhharris@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Charlotte Brinton Haymore '94 Fiat Chrysler Automobiles - Area Sales Manager (248) 296-5074
bhaymore@yahoo.com
Raleigh Ryan Briggs '06 TD Ameritrade - Digital Analytics Specialist (765) 717-7778
scottgower@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Cincinnati Chris Decker '11 P&G - Analytics Solutions Manager (513) 476-7042
christophertdecker@gmail.com
Cincinnati Joseph '09 & Catherine '09 Picon (682) 556-1304
joseph.e.picon@gmail.com
catherinepicon@yahoo.com
Cincinnati Paul '98 & Julia '96 Wagner (513) 442-5709
paulwagner@email.com
goofyjwags@gmail.com
Columbus Lucas McDown '18 Cardinal Health -  Senior Global Product Analyst; Marketing Leadership Program (972) 841-4979
lb.mcdown@gmail.com
Dayton Travis '06 & Brittany '06 Cox (281) 546-2568
thetraviscox@gmail.com
New Bremen William '77 & Lynda '79 Davis (416) 629-3006
lyndavis@nktelco.net
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Norman Christine Reynolds '09 MidFirst Bank - Staff Internal Auditor (405) 606-5041
victoria62185@hotmail.com
Norman Tra '08 & Andrea '08 Chambers (405) 664-0955
tra@xdentallab.com
Oklahoma City Nathan Peruch '07 Baker Hughes (GE) - Business Manager (559) 674-6352
nathanperuch@gmail.com
Tulsa Joshua Giguiere '04 TRC -  Sr. Human Resources Business Partner (918) 805-9866
jgiguiere@hotmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
La Grande  Bradley Close '11 Grande Ronde Hospital -  Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (540) 526-3146
bradleyclose@gmail.com
Pendleton Terrol '92 & Lori '92 Marshall (541) 377-2729
lorimarshall95@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Albany Justin '10 & Jill '08 Day (702) 494-8300
justinrobertday@gmail.com
Portland Travis Jensen '13 FTI Consulting - Senior Consultant (Forensic Accounting and Litigation) (951) 816-8172
travisfj@gmail.com
Portland Todd Altom '11 Nike - Merchandise Planning Manager (801) 928-3873
tsaltom1@gmail.com
Portland Bobby Ray '12 Tektronix - Sr. Technical Accounting Analyst (503) 348-0623
robert.ray.c@gmail.com
Portland Keros Leder '05 Skanska USA Building - Commissioning and Quality Manager (503) 634-2479
ledertools@outlook.com
Portland Shannon Milliman '00 City of Portland - Training & Development Analyst (503) 890-6193
shannonmilliman@gmail.com
Portland Richard '08 & Stacy '08 Dean (503) 505-2094
richard.dean@cardinalhealth.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Grants Pass Joshua '98 & Kelly '99 Richardson (541) 244-1463
kelosh1@gmail.com
Medford Jim '84 & Julie '85 Brendle (541) 951-9939
(541) 973-7864
sewjulie@hotmail.com
Medford Jobie '88 & Margie '88 Grether (541) 890-8045
(541) 890-8047
margiegrether@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Allentown Catherine Bogdanksi '10 Lehigh Valley Center for Independent Living - Statewide Project Coordinator (484) 767-2900
bog06006@byui.edu
Flourtown Jared Luke '15 Dermatology Specialists of Warrington - Certified Physician Assistant (801) 870-6440
jaredwluke@gmail.com
Philadelphia Kelley Arrendondo '85 Erickson Living - Director of Human Resources (484) 433-0499
arredondo.kelley@gmail.com
Philadelphia Benjamin Anderson '11 Vanguard - Sr. Financial Analyst (810) 874-8961
ben.anderson1113@sbcglobal.net
Philadelphia Kyle '10 & Alyssa '08 Huntsman (907) 209-6532
alymarhun@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Newport Grant Arnold '11 U.S. Navy - Judge Advocate (JAG) (701) 554-1984
gwa1684@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Columbia Matthew Hiatt '10 Claflin University - Assistant Professor of Psychology (336) 588-6467
matthiatt05@gmail.com
Columbia Shawn '07 & Kristen '08 Anderson (803) 479-0585
shawnmanderson@live.com
Mount Pleasant Boyd Harris '07 Boeing - Supply Chain Manager (843) 696-3989
boyd.d.harris@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Memphis Jacob Evans '14 Mimeo - Supply Chain Analyst (214) 475-3459
jake.ev88@gmail.com
Memphis Ginger '85 & Tom Walton (901) 860-0854
queenmum6@comcast.net
Spring Hill Val Kraus '93 CHSPSC, LLC - Interim VP, Case Management  (615) 881-9047
valjkraus@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Arlington Scott Koenig '97 Milepost 12 Consulting - President (214) 499-6991
scott.koenig@sbcglobal.net
Austin Steven Parker '18 IBM - Visual/UX Designer (208) 716-1943
sparker.0323@gmail.com
Austin Hyrum Anderson '13 Apple, Inc. - Supply Demand Planning Manager (512) 417-1214
hyruman@gmail.com
Austin Ty Kilgore '09 Everything Food, LLC - Owner (770) 880-5603
tykilgore@gmail.com
Austin Benjamin Rainwater '14 F1 Payments - VP Credit and Risk (714) 785-9181
benrossjamin@gmail.com
Austin Derek Haderlie '10 University of Texas, Austin - Grad Student (208) 680-7667
derek.haderlie@gmail.com
Austin Sean Nicolaysen '13 Cypress Semiconductor - Senior Tech Device Engineer (831) 524-4275
sean.nicolaysen@cypress.com
Austin Hyrum Anderson '13 Apple, Inc. - Americas Supply Demand Planner (512) 417-1214
hyruman@icloud.com
Austin Matt Searle '17 Apple, Inc. - Audio Production Specialist (310) 866-1067
mssearle@mac.com
Austin Ben '03 & Aprilanne '03 Sweat (818) 588-3340
bsweat@gmail.com
aprilanne@gmail.com
Brownsville Lavenia '07 & David Gillespie (956) 371-9569
lavenia.gillespie@gmail.com
Bulverde Mckenna Rammell '14 BYU Law - Law Student (210) 485-8811
ram1008@byui.edu
College Station Sean McClellan '15 Texas A&M University - Grad Student (MBA) (573) 525-0427
seamcc2000@gmail.com
College Station Stephen Courtright '06 Texas A&M University - Associate Professor & Presidential Impact Fellow (979) 220-1296
scourtright@mays.tamu.edu
Coppell Dayvisson Da Silva '03 IBM -  Global Cloud Consultant (469) 386-8752
dayvisson@global.t-bird.edu
Corpus Christi Scott '98 & Misty '05 Smith (361) 537-2684
minilu00@aol.com
Corpus Christi Leon Van Sickle '13 Setpoint Integrated Solutions - General Manager (801) 830-7477
sicklen@gmail.com
Dallas Steven Card '16 Southwest Airlines - Level III Representative (541) 292-2057
stevencard@gmail.com
Dallas James Murdock '03 U.S. Environmental Protection Agency - Assistant Regional Counsel (208)789-8337
lawjam@gmail.com
Dallas Todd Crabtree '09 EY - Sr. Manager/Tax (702) 759-6791
ktodd.crabtree@gmail.com
Dallas Scott Sorensen '12 Southwest Airlines - Assistant Manager Rapid Rewards (801) 707-2802
scottasorensen@gmail.com
Dallas Cameron Thatcher '10 Specialized Public Finance, Inc. - Associate Director (214) 846-2502
camthatcher@gmail.com
Dallas Preston Davison '16 PwC -  Assurance Associate (801) 441-8053
preston.j.davison@gmail.com
Dallas Sarah Taylor '15 Dallas Independent School District - Math Teacher (214) 604-0801
sarah3taylor@gmail.com
Dallas Kendall Bateman '17 Design West Architects - Marketing Manager (480) 825-1827
kendallmichellebateman@gmail.com
Dallas Mary Thomas '84 Innovative Therapy -  Owner of Innovative Therapy PC ( 956) 212-3548
intobalancept@gmail.com
Dallas Wes '03 & Katie '03 Staub (469) 222-4858
wesstaub@gmail.com
Dallas Ron '93 & Jennifer Smith (972) 519-5400
planorbsmith@yahoo.com
Dallas Christina Taylor Jones '09 (214) 317-8339
tay04025@gmail.com
Dallas Ryan '05 & Carrie '05 Anderson (424) 247-3649
ryan.a.anderson@us.pwc.com
ryancarrieanderson@gmail.com
Denton Sara Acosta '08 Coppell Independent School District - Teacher (228) 342-2201
sara.mason78@gmail.com
Denton Allen Shisler '81 Access International Solutions & Aviation Solutions Experts - President (405) 210-1257
aeshisler@gmail.com
Denton Mike '96 & Elise '96 Stolle (940) 383-0251
elisestolle@gmail.com
Fort Worth  Brooke Peterson '09 American Airlines -  Manager, Enterprise Communication (317) 418-7332
brooke.peterson@aa.com
Gatesville Dean Land '11 US Army -  Occupational Health and Safety Specialist (254) 392-2446
land08033@icloud.com
Highland Village Scott '07 & Melissa '06 Caldwell (801) 836-2557
(801) 616-0882
scottcaldwell@outlook.com
Houston Jeff Leung '16 Gee and Zhang - Law Clerk (801) 800-6730
hjleungfamily@gmail.com
Houston Jason Weaver '98 Deloitte - Partner jaweaver@deloitte.com
Houston Daniel McClean '04 Marathon Oil Corporation - SEC Reporting Manager (832) 681-0798
dmcclean@marathonoil.com
Houston David Wilson '09 DocVue - Sales Executive (832) 681-0798
davidbrentwilson@gmail.com
Houston Anthony Hernandez '16 EY - Audit Staff (832) 315-8287
her120044@gmail.com
Houston Art '81 & Patti '81 Rascon (713) 553-0785
(832) 594-0248
art.rascon@abc.com
ras78002@byui.edu
Houston David '09 & Kimberly '10 Wilson (713) 449-9159
kimberly.wilson.tx@gmail.com
Houston Andrew '06 & Sarah '04 Hyde (208) 757-8377
(208) 757-8379
sarahyde8@gmail.com
Houston Dustin '04 & Samye '04 Peterson (281) 686-8256
dustinpeterson1@gmail.com
samyepeterson@gmail.com
Katy Tyson Perkes '07 Chevron - Geologist (801) 995-1562
tkperkes325@gmail.com
Katy Andrew Hyde '06 Star Therapy Services - Physical Therapist (208) 757-8379
andrewhyde1@gmail.com
Kingsville Brent Hedquist '95 Texas A&M University (Kingsville) - Associate Professor (801) 735-5165
brentchedquist@gmail.com
Lewisville Christina Gerber '18 Gruma-Mission Foods - Staff Accountant  (702) 426-5001
christinager1994@gmail.com
Lubbock Joshua Colton '18 Colton Wealth Management - Paraplanner (626) 215-2453
josh@coltonwm.com
Lytle Cumorah Eldredge '15 Alamo Area Council of Governments - Homeland Security Planner (801) 885-0405
cumorahe@gmail.com
McKinney Olan Hodges '17 Chesapeake Energy - Principal Architect (214) 585-2561
olanhodges@gmail.com
McKinney Thomas '06 & Megan '06 Hainline (858) 231-4047
thomashainline@gmail.com
Pflugerville Eric Baron '10 Dell (Alienware) - Partnership Manager (208) 360-2655
baronjeric@gmail.com
Plano John Mastin '17 Toyota Motor North America - Product Engineer (805) 540-0781
johnmastin@gmail.com
San Antonio Kelly Mitchell '17 USAA - Software Developer (360) 601-8864
mitchellckelly@gmail.com
San Antonio Ryan Staples '16 MPL Plasma - Business Development Specialist (847) 924-2355
ryan.j.staples@gmail.com
San Antonio Curtis '89 & Clare '88 Brown (210) 522-1566
curtisorclare@gmail.com
Spring Jeffrey Jex '07 ExxonMobil - Geoscientist (360) 888-5339
re.jexx@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Bluffdale Justin McIntyre '09 Morgan Stanley - Financial Advisor (801) 300-2649
justinkylemcintyre@gmail.com
Bountiful Karrah Sampson '13 Davis School District - School Psychologist (719) 209-3108
karrah.sampson@gmail.com
Bountiful Kenton Anderson '10 Nomatic, LLC - E-Commerce Director (801) 690-0261
anderson.kenton@gmail.com
Bountiful Andrew Mcfarlane '16 Kuali - Senior Financial Analyst (385) 242-6312
andrew.f.mcfarlane@gmail.com
Centerville Troy Salmon '08 Salmon HVAC - VP (801) 397-0030
tsalmon@salmonhvac.com
Clinton Tyler Ellis '12 Intermountain Healthcare - Athletic Trainer (435) 720-2849
ell06008@byui.edu
Draper Erik Peterson '86 Ardec, LLC - CEO (281) 804-9023
ep@ardec.com
Draper Brady Ririe '11 Divergent Wealth Advisors - Managing Partner/Co-Founder (801) 573-0556
brady.ririe@divergentwealth.com
Draper Jeromy Wilson '03 Niche Academy - CEO (801) 830-2153
jeromy.wilson@gmail.com
Draper Russell Page '01 Ember - President  (801) 999-8330
rpage@canvass.com
Farmington Jennifer Graves '95 HCA/Lakeview Hospital - RN Case Manager jennrn9@yahoo.com
Farmington Travis Aitken '05 Boeing - Lead Business Analysis (208) 757-1131
overachiever81@gmail.com
Farmington Ryan Lambert '98 Intermountain Healthcare - Clinical Improvement Leader (801) 865-2217
ryanlambert1976@gmail.com
Grantsville Troy Tuckett '91 Fidelity Investments - Director of Cybersecurity (432) 277-0025
troytuckett@gmail.com
Holladay Shawn Smyres '17 17 Grapes Business Consulting - Salesforce Consultant (661) 317-3931
shawnsmyres@gmail.com
Kaysville Todd Smoot '16 Cornerstone Fund Services - Senior Fund Accounting Associate (801) 882-5029
todd.j.smoot@gmail.com
Kaysville Ryan Maxfield '04 Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints - Seminary Instructor (435) 650-8340
smileryan@yahoo.com
Layton Hugo deLeon '99 Utah DoHS - Juvenile Counselor (801) 497-0077
deleonh@live.com
Layton Preston Farr '11 Payroc, LLC - Senior Mobile Application Developer (816) 267-0838
xavierproductions05@gmail.com
Layton Benjamin Peterson '06 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints - Correlation Evaluation (801) 231-1533
bcpeterson@ldschurch.org
Midvale Gavin Shea '12 Progrexion Marketing - Sr. Manager of Database Marketing (661) 644-1358
mgavinshea@gmail.com
Millcreek Tyler Morgan '13 Visible Supply Chain Management - Operations Resource Analyst (408) 981-2152
mor09033@gmail.com
Morgan Tesla Webb '17 UPS - Plant Engineering Systems Specialist (385) 999-0109
teslajoon@gmail.com
Murray Elizabeth Cardoso '10 Strayer University - Dean of Students (208) 243-1041
elizabeth.cardoso0414@gmail.com
Ogden John Iverson '15 Autoliv - IT Business Analyst (385) 389-4835
john.iverson09@gmail.com
Park City Justin Call '07 Author - Self-Employed (503) 724-6200
justin_call@post.harvard.edu
Pleasant View Seth Craven '17 Medallion Bank - Marketing Technologist (385) 333-2366
cravenseth@gmail.com
Riverdale Melissa McClure '08 Houghton Mifflin Harcourt - Content Specialist (385) 222-1175
melissacmcclure@gmail.com
Riverton Mark Gee '97 eviCore healthcare - VP Growth (801) 878-1933
mark2gee@yahoo.com
Salt Lake City Seth Hutchings '08 DWA - Sr. Director of Digital Strategy (530) 677-9202
hut03009@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Austin Jones '16 Deseret Digital Media - Social Media Analyst and Channel Manager (435) 690-9541
jones.austin.p@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Sean Morrison '98 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints - HR Manager (503) 298-9393
smorrison@ldschurch.org
Salt Lake City Kendall Barrett '17 Design West Idaho - Marketing Coordinator/Graphic Designer (480) 825-1827
kendallmbarrett@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Christopher Dean '14 JCPenney - Sales Audit Manager (205) 914-1524
cldean26@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Melissa Reid '11 Myriad Genetics - Marketing Specialist (702) 286-7456
meliss.reid@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Andrew Gremlich '16 General Motors - Software Engineer (702) 518-8993
andrew.gremlich@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Sarah Hatfield '15 BGZ Brands (aka BodyGuardz) - Graphic Designer (801) 608-3573
sarahtrieseverything@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Jacob Tolman '13 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints - Product Manager II (208) 206-0165
jacobwtolman@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Koby Watanabe '13 Deloitte - Tax Sr. (619) 577-3289
kobywatanabe@yahoo.com
Salt Lake City Juliana Marin '17 Ken Garff - Operations/Support Manager (208) 313-9860
mar14008@byui.edu
Salt Lake City Shad Vick '97 Luna Soft - Owner (801) 815-7426
shadvick@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Ben Brubaker '09 Assure Services - Head of People and Culture (385) 602-2366
ben.b.brubaker@gmail.com
Salt Lake City Brett Mitchell '06  Purple Innovation - Sr Director Brand Management (203) 969-5368
bret.w.mitchell@gmail.com
mitchellfamily1@gmail.com
Sandy Jeremie Snowder '97 Valuation Consulting Group, LLC - Commercial RE Appraiser jeremie@vcgwest.com
Sandy Dale Stephens '04 Zions Bancorporation - EVP-Cheif Credit Examiner (801) 462-1050
dale.l.stephens@zionsbancorp.com
Sandy David Zealley '16 Utah State Hospital - Psychiatric Technician (801) 232-0238
davidzeal@gmail.com
Sandy Laura Fernelius '13 SLC School District - ESL Teacher (385) 549-2703
fernelius.laura@gmail.com
Sandy Bryce Larson '13 Goldman Sachs - Associate (480) 457-0208
bryce.larson@outlook.com
Sandy Travis Tingey '16 LifeVantage - Global Financial Analyst (509) 440-9458
travisjt91@gmail.com
Sandy John Broadbent '10 SilverOnyx - CEO (951) 514-9067
johnsbroadbent@gmail.com
South Jordan John Anderson '03 Clearlink - Executive VP (801) 921-2896
johnanderson21@gmail.com
South Jordan Kenday Ghent '15 SnappConner PR - Public Relations Account Executive (479) 721-3261
kenadyneal@gmail.com
South Jordan Blake Alston '17 University of Utah Health - Business Data Analyst (801) 750-1236
blakealston7@gmail.com
South Jordan Jordan Snedaker '96 Wells Fargo - Leadership Development Program Manager (801) 419-1951
jisned@yahoo.com
South Jordan Erick Green '12 Workday, Inc. - Account Executive (714) 926-3986
egreen1915@gmail.com
South Jordan David Warren '15 Pearagon - Owner (770) 520-8224
david.warrenjr@gmail.com
Stansbury Park Christopher Toone '10 Capital Wealth Advisors - Investment Advisor (801) 699-0296
toone2@gmail.com
Syracuse Stephanie Stapleton '14 Huntsman Cancer Hospital - Nursing Manager (801) 372-5185
stephaniejstapleton@gmail.com
Tooele John McGroarty '95 Athlos Academy of Utah - CTE Director (435) 243-2216
jmcgroarty@athlosutah.org
West Jordan Jesse Hyde '12 University of Utah - Academic Program Coordinator (208) 206-0341
jrandallhyde@gmail.com
West Valley City Craig Handy '14 Utah Grizzlies Hockey Club - Community Relations Coordinator (402) 639-9215
cjhandythehandyman@gmail.com
West Valley City Rachel Whatcott '04 Fuel Education/K12 - Teacher & Academic Support (719) 440-7083
rwhatcott@hotmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Alpine Christopher Kyler '92 Utah Association of Realtors - CEO Kyler, Kohler (801) 598-3400
chris@kkoslawyers.com
Eagle Mountain Jerry Chizmadia '95 Aquatherm, LP - Fabrication Design Manager, Sr. Estimator (385) 535-6188
chizmadia.1@gmail.com
Ephraim Chris Hunt '12 Tadd Jenkins Auto Group - General Manager (208) 206-2145
hunt5588@gmail.com
Herriman Tyson Stevens '07 Tyson Stevens - Independent Contractor & Consultant (208) 403-8706
tysone.stevens@gmail.com
Herriman Justin Dial '17 Saxton Horne Communications - Video Editor (385) 645-9093
justindial14@gmail.com
Herriman Sheldon Drake '16 Northrop Grumman - Financial Analyst (360) 649-8400
sjdrake1@gmail.com
Herriman Edgar Cheney '06 Progressive Leasing - Group Product Manager (801) 318-3951
eac85@live.com
Highland Robert Hammond '03 Instructure - Sr. Regional Director Corporate Sales (801) 706-1598
rr_hammond@yahoo.com
Kearns Camilla Scott '02 Granite School District - Elementary Educator (208) 695-6194
cami.scott23@gmail.com
Lehi Matthew Landon '13 Adobe - Sr. Manager (Digital Media Inside Sales) (208) 520-3886
landon24@gmail.com
Lehi Jeff Crabb '13 ZYTO - Director of Marketing (801) 643-8351
jeffcrabb88@gmail.com
Lehi John Seal '05 Volair Interactive/ReviewLyft - CEO/Founder (503 )523-6035
jseal@volairinteractive.com
Lehi Ryan Escher '94 Robert Half - Vice President / Director of Perm Service (801) 875-3546
ryan.escher@rht.com
Lehi Reed Davis '05 Ampelis - VP Stratety & Operations (801) 367-8884
reed@ampelis.org
Lehi Nathan Farner '07 Adobe, Inc. - Head of Adobe Experience Cloud China Strategy & Operations (435) 257-7584
nathan.farner@gmail.com
Lehi Rob VanVliet '04 Talent Bundle - Independent Contractor (979) 777-4506
robertv830@gmail.com
Lehi Steve Melior '93 Medtel Communications - Director of Business Development (208) 356-7957
smelior@medtelcom.com
Lehi Cinthia Packard '14 JUMP Software - Digital Marketing Manager (801) 462-1905
cinthia.packard@gmail.com
Lehi Heather Crossley '16 Linq Education - Program Director  (412) 526-3352
heather.crossley@gmail.com
Lehi Marcas Kidder '16 SAP/Qualtrics/Delighted - Sr. Sales Account Executive
marcask@qualtrics.com
Lehi Luke Alley '10 Avalaunch Media - VP Digital Strategy  (801) 726-6774
luke@avalaunchmedia.com
Lehi Shawn Beddes '93 Younique - Director Global Quality (801) 358-5560
beddesquality@gmail.com
Pleasant Grove Patrick Johnson '17 PJ Design Studio - Visual Entertainment Artist and Designer (Self-Employed) (916) 698-8773
patrk.johnson@gmail.com
Provo Cara Buckner '17 Bushnell Physical Therapy - Physical Therapy Aid (208) 914-3999
caraannbuckner@gmail.com
Provo Taylor Shaw '16 McCarty Larsen- Associate taylor.shaw28@gmail.com
Provo Chet Harmer '67 Pivotal Resources, Inc. - Process Improvement Consultant (408) 571-8446
chetharmer@sbcglobal.net
Provo Jarom Robertson '14 Grantwell - Media Manager (702) 540-9629
michelleia09@gmail.com
Provo Jonathan De Leon '15 Jolt Software - Business Consultant (801) 623-2957
dlspirit88@gmail.com
Provo Kyle Whittle '14 Qualtrics - Customer Enablement Manager (303) 319-2701
kylew@qualtrics.com
Provo Elizabeth Zenger '15 BYU Marriott School of Management - Grad Student (801) 842-4703
elizabeth.flamm@gmail.com
Provo Steven Hoffman '07 BYU - Assistant Professor (208) 351-5435
sghoffma@gmail.com
Provo Jared Fowler '11 PwC - Sr. Associate (208) 313-0819
jfowler19@gmail.com
Provo Chet & Marilyn Harmer BYU Management Society - Utah Valley Chapter Board Member (408) 571-8446
chetharmer@sbcglobal.net
Provo Bradford Marley '17 LDS Philanthropies - Annual Giving Specialist ( 385) 206-7995
baustinmarley@gmail.com
Provo Garrett Hadley '16 Utah Valley University Athletics - Director of Athletic Development (208) 921-6218
ghad06@gmail.com
Orem Cassidy Olham '15 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints - Full-Time Seminary Teacher (801) 473-7822
old.cassidy@gmail.com
Orem Clarissa Wiser '14 Unicity International - Wellness Coach (850) 625-1040
cjwiser12@hotmail.com
Orem John Hanna '03 Homie - CEO (801) 318-6386
johnny@homie.com
Saratoga Springs Mikaylee Lutz '16 Jordan School District - Special Education Teacher (707) 688-5765
lutzmikaylee@gmail.com
Spanish Fork Blake Halvorsen '17 Xactware - IT Support (253) 268-8728
brhalvy@gmail.com
Spanish Fork Kyle Whittle '14 Qualtrics - TitleiQ Analytics Practice Area Manager (303) 319-2701
kbwhittle88@gmail.com
Spanish Fork Aaron Mentzer '05 Intrepid - Sr. Communication Executive (801) 979-4834
amentzer@intrepidagency.com
Spanish Fork Ian Wendt '13 Dish One - Director of Training wen05001@byui.edu
Spanish Fork Trenton Pulsipher '03 Henry Schein One - Sr. Data Scientist  (801) 380-6878
tcpulsipher@hotmail.com
Springville Sean Mahan '12 Easton - HR Manager (281) 908-8681
seanmahan8@gmail.com
Springville Lyndi Stoddard '12 Alpine School District - Assistant Principal/Instructional Coach (801) 867-6207
lynders16@gmail.com
Springville Christopher Galbraith '04  President - MITY Inc. (917) 856-7462
galbraith.christopher@gmail.com
Syracuse Tyson Miller '04 Intermountain Healthcare - Therapist (208) 569-8883
mil01014@yahoo.com
Vineyard Cash Monestine '18 Goldman Sachs - Analyst  (786) 693-0574
cashmonestine@gmail.com
Woodland Hills R. Cori Lindstrom '96 Honeywell International - HR VP (480) 455-9535
cori.lindstrom@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Cedar City Craig Pickett '12 Connor Group - Sr. Manager (702) 250-3292
craigjpick@gmail.com
Hurricane Brooke Larsen '98 Intermountain Healthcare - Registered Nurse (435) 669-6140
brooke.larsen@live.com
St. George Matt Doxey '13 People Acuity - Director of Client Relations 
(801) 712-5660
matt@doxeys.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Alexandria Jarinete Santos '12 She Should Run - Political Pipeline Director (352) 547-9376
santosj@byui.edu
Arlington Matt Fischer '04 (703) 344-5358
matthewfischer@gmail.com
Ashburn Tyler '05 & Megan '02 Berg (703) 473-6922
tdberg@gmail.com
Gainesville Paul '08 & Nancy '08 Garner (801) 360-8472
paulthomasgarner@gmail.com
Herndon Chase Stice '13 Amazon Web Services - Cloud Engineer (208) 740-7210
chaserstice@gmail.com
Leesburg Stephen '08 & Lacey '07 Osborn (303) 902-5596
slosborn05@gmail.com
Winchester Garrison Myer '17 U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Civil Engineer (540) 505-6425
garrison.myer1201@gmail.com
City Name Company and Job Title Contact Info
Bellingham Brian '81 & Louise Nelson (360) 384-5709
nelsonb@ldschurch.org
Bonney Lake Braden Hartmann '17 Amazon - Area Manager (253) 632-1708
braden.t.hartmann@gmail.com
Bothell Michael Woolley '11 Amazon - Sr. WW Planning Manager (661) 333-4752
mtwoolley@gmail.com
Buckley Matthew Marshall '03 Costco Wholesale - Internal Audit Director (360) 892-8040
mmarshall@costco.com
Everett Michael Cammack '11 Boeing - Airplane Configuration Engineer (425) 923-5670
michael.c.cammack@boeing.com
Kent Mark Warner '07 Boeing - Sr. Manager/Voice Services (425) 495-5868
bro.warner@gmail.com
Kirkland Cory Grant '11 Microsoft - Software Engineer (801) 400-0055
cory.b.grant@outlook.com
Maple Valley Devin '08 & Megan '06 Roberts (507) 553-4566
mswimr@yahoo.com
Napavine Kirk Smith '05  Peninsula Credit Union - Marketing Director